Class of 2020

Claire Davidson Auburn University
Nicole Giery Boston College

Class of 2018

Kennadie Batchelor Louisa County West Virginia Tech
Sydney Guess Lee Davis Coastal Carolina University
Kristin Giery James Madison Boston College
Tori Gilbert Powhatan Longwood University
Alex Echazarreta James Madison Purdue University
Emily Klingaman Forest Park Auburn University
Hannah Faulkenberry Osborn Park UNC Chapel Hill
Mason Basdikis Powhatan Longwood University

Class of 2017

Jesse Goodwin Fauquier George Mason University
Leah Powell United Christian Longwood University
Jordan Trimiew Lee-Davis Bucknell University
Harley Conner Powhatan Campbell University
Peyton St. George Atlee Duke University
Leah Shipp Brentsville Michigan State University

Class of 2016

Madison Larsen George Marshall George Mason University
Danielle Hugney Robinson Virginia Tech
Raine Wilson Atlee James Madison University
Madi Christiansen Red Land Butler University
Olivia Sappington Stone Bridge University of Connecticut
Alexa Binckes Briar Woods Purdue University
Blake Brackett Madison Colgate University
Caroline Jones Lake Braddock Villanova University
Bella Norton McLean Indiana University
Olivia Markopoulos Western Abermarle Boston College
Katie Vannicola Madison Georgetown University

Class of 2015

Bonnie Schipper Hayfield Columbia University
Carolyn Campbell-Norris Culpeper Bridgewater College
Emma Rakowski Lake Braddock University of Mary Washington
Taylor White Wakefield Monroe College
Tia Mitchell Clarksburg University of Virginia
Mia Lacy Hylton Florida State University
Danielle Brendes Briar Woods Methodist University
Ivey Wagner Fallston Cornell University
Kiana Sherlund Fairfax High School University of North Carolina
Emily Kenney Stone Bridge Purdue
Melanie Martire Herndon Saint Francis University
Jacqueline Yahner Madison UVA Wise
Grace Sanderson Woodgrove James Madison University

Class of 2014

Kat Olsen Madison Furman University
Whitney Burks South County Stanford University
Jessica Cummings Northern Penn State
Jade Fleming Stone Bridge James Madison University
Krista Kelly Good Counsel Longwood University
Kamille Larrabee Broad Run Bucknell University
Brooke Redmond Glenelg Monmouth University
Morgan Rinehart Battlefield George Washington University
Sarah Kurtz Herndon University of Iowa
Jordan Counts Briar Woods Virginia Tech
Allison Davis Oakton University of Virginia
Casey Forbes Briar Woods Christopher Newport
Malia Nelson Park View Dowling University
Teresa Cardamone Chantilly Virginia Wesleyan

Class of 2013

Ashton Wince Paul VI U Mass
McKall Miller Broad Run Providence
Jenny Peel Washington Lee Shippensburg
Jessica South Osbourn Park Towson
Alexis Sargent Saint Stevens U Penn
Taylor Neuhart Hayfield Lipsomb
Taylor Thorpe Dinwiddie Georgia State
Kinza Baad NCS UVA
Niki Prince Stonebridge JMU
Tori Wright Dominion UNC Greensboro
Mallory Gerndt Lake Braddock Newberry

Class of 2012

Dani McHugh West Potomac Tennessee Tech
Kelly Plescow Lake Braddock University of South Carolina
Albert Grasmeador O’Connell Drexel

Class of 2011

Sam Brady James Madison Brown
Abby Carpenter Brentsville Siena
Julia Kastner South County Temple
Sam Perry – Shifflett Hayfield Virginia Intermont
Megan Perry – Shifflett Hayfield Virginia Intermont
Maddie Justice Stephen Decantar Shippensburg
Amanda Meade Osbourn Park Queens University of Charlotte
EJ Fogel James Madison Maine
Bailey Liddle Battlefield Virginia Tech
Sophie Giaquinto O’Connell Cornell
Ashley Runion Osbourn Park Bridgewater
Miranda Kemp Battlefield Iowa State
Kristina Karagiorgis Briar Woods Virginia Wesleyan
Jessica Sudler Domion Eckard College

Class of 2010

Ashley Rollins Fairfax Wagner College
Brittany Clendenny Battlefield Boston Universtiy
Michelle Tilson Marshall Saint Johns
Kaila Conlon James Madison George Mason
Karley Thompson South County Ferrum College
Lauren McColgan McLean George Mason
Jessica Butler Maryville Maryland
Kelly Trimble Pallotti H.S Maryland
Carolyn Gilbertson McLean Randolph Macon College
Anna Klump Culpepper James Madison
Khristin Kyllo James Madison Princeton
Laura Wolff James Madison Virginia Tech
Megan Sullivan McLean Christopher Newport
Kate Fowler Briar Woods UVA
Madeline Giaquinto O’Connell Georgetown

Class of 2009

Callie Eward Oakton High School Georgetown University
Cassie Greenhawk Easton High School Bucknell University
Amanda Hernandez Woodbridge Senior High School University of South Carolina – Aiken
Holly Norris Loudoun County Muskingum College
Sarah Campbell Culpepper Shanandoah University
Ashley Gardner Stone Bridge Randolph College
Natalia Gruenbaum Paul VI West Point
Emily Willis Langley Guilford College
Annie Blaine Yorktown Mary Washington
Ella Miller Culpepper Virginia Tech
Morgan Lamon Oakton High School Mary Washington
Holly Schoenbager Oakton High School Lynchburg College
Melanie Mitchell Calvert UVA
Alex Winter Woodson Methodist
Ashley Meister James Madison McDaniel’s College

Class of 2008

Brittany Barlow Osbourn Ferrum College
Marra Hvozdovic Herndon Virginia Tech
Elizabeth Jones Westfield St Louis
Kristin Kelleher Bishop Ireton Charleston Southern
Megan Lombard Hidden Valley Charleston Southern
Anna Munizza Westfield Mount Olive
Elaine Parr Holy Cross Elizabethtown – Gettysburg
Nikki Peros Osbourn Ferrum College
Alexandra Schmidt Easton High School Philadelphia University
Taylor Cunningham Robinson Radford
Morgan Davis James Madison George Mason

Class of 2007

Megan Barger Robinson Secondary Ferrum College
Michelle Bivona Coatesville Indiana University Pennsylvania
Caitlin Davis Osbourn Shepherd
Hannah Shelton Hidden Valley Elon
Allison Smith Lord Boutetourt Manhattan – Wingate
Stephanie St Peter Stone Bridge West Virginia Wesleyan
Ashli Breau James Madison Tiffin – George Mason
Jessie McCarrick Oakton Colgate
Brittany Lyddane Osbourn Park James Madison
Megan Elliot Arizonia State

Class of 2006

Ashley Forsyth Freehold Boro Longwood – Seton Hall
Megan Hall Hidden Valley Charleston Southern
Brooke Hayes Exiter Gannon
Kimberly Spinks Stonewall Jackson Colgate

Class of 2005

Amy Edmondson Loudoun County Shepherd
Lauren Frankiewicz James Madison Cal Berkley – DePaul
Jessie Granek Long Reach Drew
Joanna Kralowetz Linganore Hofstra
Paige Miller Langley George Mason
Angie Ortiz Langley Iona – Florida International
Anna Puglisi Lake Braddock U Penn
Stephanie Talarek Langley UNC – Greensboro

Class of 2004

Laura Foster Liberty West Virginia Wesleyan
Trish Sexauer O’Connell Christopher Newport

Class of 2003

Samantha Posey Garfield Briarcliff College – Stoney brook

Class of 2002

Aimee Bryan Home Schooled Liberty
Katie Eiden Georgetown Visitation Gettysburg
Kara Fagan Hold Child Colby
Amy Huling Holdton – Arms Rensselaer (RPI)
Gwen Johnson Rappahannock County Luisburg College – UNC-G
Kate Lancaster Woodbridge St Francis – PA
Mickey McAllister Osbourn Park St Petersburg
Ashley Purcell Oakton UNC – G – George Mason
Julia McChain Garfield East Tennessee
Heather Wrenn Centreville Delaware

Class of 2001

Mallory Cordes Woodson Randolph – Macon
Jennifer Emel Good Counsel Mount St Mary’s
Katie Flynn South Lakes Seton Hall
Kim McCall Holy Cross Methodist
Sara Prochnow South Lakes Siena
Kate Manue Chantilly East Carolina
MK White James Madison UVA
Kat Peck Oakton
Lisa Perdew Oakton James Madison

Class of 2000

Courtney Nohilly GarField El Pasco CC
Renee Zborowski Chantilly Radford

Class of 1999

Maggie Thompson James Madison Barton
Leah Evert McLean James Madison
Britton Gore James Madison UVA
Abby Kahn Fairfax UMBC